History

Blockflöten Festival Nordhorn gibt es seid 2011

 

2011

Performers and teachers:

Erik Bosgraaf

Duo NIHZ 

Esito Ensemble

Bassano Quartet

ReHarVoCe

Marjolijn van Roon

Ellen Kuyper

Ester van der Veen

Bobby Rootveld

Sanna van Elst

 

Competition winners:

Category 2: Jorien Rippen

Category 3: Zhanna van der Hoeven

 

 

2012

Performers and teachers:

Flanders Recorder Quartet

Erik Bosgraaf

Wildes Holz

Duo NIHZ

Wolf Meyer

Ester van der Veen

Bobby Rootveld

Sanna van Elst

 

Competition winners:

Category 1: Jana Langenbruch

Category 2: Ellen Peters

Category 3: Maike Leersen

 

2013

Performs and teachers:

Erik Bosgraaf

Susanna Borsch

Wildes Holz

Dapper's Delight

Duo NIHZ

Heida Vissing

Bobby Rootveld

Sanna van Elst

 

Competition winners:

Category 1: Laura Kiesskalt

Category 2: Sophia Schambeck

Category 3: Leonie Minor

Edition Tre Fontane Prize: Leonie Minor

 

2014

Performers and teachers:

Dorothee Oberlinger

Bad Antiko

Duo NIHZ

Bert Honig

Heida Vissing

Bobby Rootveld

Sanna van Elst

 

Competition winners:

Category 1: Elisabeth Champollion

Category 2: Ellen Peters

Category 3: Duo Leonie Minor & Georg Lenz

Edition tre Fontane Prize 

Edition Tre Fontane Prize Catory 1: Wei Hung

Edition Tre Fontane Prize Amateurs: Duo Leonie Minor & Georg Lenz / Benjamin Postal

Edition Tre Fontane Prize For Young Players: Ensemble Flauti Piccoli 

 

2015

Performers and teachers:

Bart Spanhove

Gabor Vosteen

Duo NIHZ

Widerklang

Jeroen van Lexmond

Heida Vissing

Bobby Rootveld

Sanna van Elst

 

Competition winners:

Category 1: Tzu-Han Kao

Category 2: Benjamin Postal

Category 3: Georg Lenz

Edition Tre Fontane Prize Amateurs: Georg Lenz / Aurelia Marie Preu

2016

Performers & Teachers:

Michala Petri & Lars Hannibal

Wildes Holz

Sabrina Frey

Duo NIHZ

Jeroen van Lexmond

Bobby Rootveld

Sanna van Elst

Competition Winners:

Category 1: Monica Schmidt Andersen

Category 2: Susanne Knoch

Category 3: Aurelia Preu

Edition Tre Fontane Prize Amateurs: Susanne Knoch

2017

Performers & Teachers:

Dan Laurin

Susanne Fröhlich

Bobby Rootveld

Sanna van Elst

Ester van der Veen

Jeroen van Lexmond

Duo NIHZ

Competition Winners:

Category 1: Sarah Jeffery

Category 2: Naomi Hassoun

Category 3: Aurelia Marie Preu

Category 4: Indra Persoons

Edition Tre Fontane Prize Professionals: Sarah Jeffery

Edition Tre Fontane Prize Amateurs: Leonie Minor

2018

Performers & Teachers:

Flanders Recorder Quartet

Giorgio Matteoli & Massimo Marchese

Drora Bruck

Annette Kruisbrink

Bobby Rootveld

Sanna van Elst

Robert de Bree

Ester van der Veen

Duo NIHZ

Competition Winners:

Category 1: Yu-Ching Chao

Category 2: Julia Wetzel

Category 3: Theresia Volbers

Category 4: Wen-Cheng Wei

Edition Tre Fontane Prize Professionals: Brendan O'Donnell

Edition Tre Fontane Prize Amateurs: Julia Wetzel

 

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now