Quick Links

Countdown to 2020 Festival

Copyright (c) 2013. Gitarrenfestival Nordhord. Kulturhaus NIHZ - Bobby Rootveld & Sanna van Elst - Mittelstr. 13, 48529, Nordhorn. All right reserved.

2020 PROGRAMME (all events, unless otherwise stated, in Kulturhaus NIHZ)

19 April 2020

15.00 concert with Jesus 'Chuco' Serrano & Duo NIHZ @ Synagogue Enschede

 

20 April 2020

14.00 guitar lessons for local students

 

21 April 2020

14.00 guitar lessons for local students

 

22 April 2020

14.00 masterclasses

17.00 free welcome drink and question hour

18.30 welcome dinner (free  soup and bread)

19.00 concert with Cassie Martin @ Kirchenschiff Nordhorn

19.30 concert with Nina Schwarz (before the pause) and Jesus 'Chuco' Serrano (after the pause)

22.30 lounge-mini-concert by Thomas Peperkamp

 

23 April 2020

10.00 masterclasses

11.00 workshop artist exposure on social media

14.00 ensemble competition, category 3

17.00 concert with Simone Rinaldo & ..........@ Café Nordhörnchen

19.00 concert with .................. @ Ev. Ref. Kirche Brandlecht

19.25 announcement of the result of today's competition

19.30 concert with Duo Leonardi-Pluzhko (before the pause) & Ivan Petricevic (after the pause) and the draw of the competition for category 1.

22.30 lounge-mini-concert by ..................

23.00 guitar-cinema: short movies with live music by Duo NIHZ

 

24 April 2020

9.00 masterclasses & workshops

11.00 first round competition, category 1

19.00 concert with ..........@ Musikschule Lingen

19.00 concert with .......... (before the pause) and .......... (after the pause) @ Müllerhaus, Mühlenhof Veldhausen

19.30 concert with Raphaella Smits

21.30 announcement of the results of today's competition

22.00 guitar-cinema: short movie: 'Sampler Songs Suite' by Jim ten Boske with live music by Samuel Klemke & Duo NIHZ

22.30 Asturias-Vodka competition, category 8

23.00 lounge-mini-concert by ...................

 

25 April 2020

9.00 masterclasses & workshops

10.00 competition category 1, 'second chance round'

11.00 concert with Raul Arturo Gutierrez @ Alte Kirche Nordhorn

11.00 concert with ...... @ Sammocca Nordhorn

12.00 presentation 'The Guitars of Sergey Samoilov'

13.00 competition category 2

14.00 workshop basic jazz improvisation

19.25 announcement of the results of today's competition

19.30 concert with Nightfield (before the pause)............. (after the pause)

22.30 lounge-mini-concert with Duo NIHZ & Gergö Pázmándi

23.00 competition category 4

23.00 guitar-cinema: short movies with live music by Samuel Klemke

 

26 April 2020

9.00 masterclasses & workshops

11.15 concert with Jacopo Rizzardi & ....... @ Altes Rathaus, Neuenhaus

12.00 presentation 'The Guitars of Michael Batell'

15.30 concert with Peter Graneis (before the pause) & Grigory Novikov (after the pause) @ Hennekens Hof, Bad Bentheim

15.30 final round competition category 1

17.00 concert with Ben Salfield & Alexei Belousov @ Kloster Frenswegen

19.30 concert with ............... (before the pause) & ........... (after the pause)

21.30 announcement of the results of today's competition and the composition competition

21.45 farwell party

22.30 lounge-mini-concert with Vit Gutkin & Lena Folk

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now