GESCHICHTE

You can read excellent reviews of every festival-edition at: http://www.dosamigos-homepage.nl/text_en/gitaarfestival/gitaarfestival_2.html

2011
Artists:

Jeremy Jouve, Judicael Perroy, Alberto Mesirca, Johannes Möller, Paris Guitar Duo, The Anido Guitar Duo, Duo NIHZ, Edsart Udo de Haes & Mario Garcia Blanco

Competition Winner:

Pavel Kukhta

 

2012
Artists:

Roland Dyens, Thomas Müller-Pering, Alberto Mesirca, Klemke Gitarrenduo, The Anido Guitarduo, Nutavut Ratanakarn, Duo NIHZ
Competition Winner:

Chiawei Lin
Competition Winner Amateur:     Agnes Mika

 

2013
Artists:

Zoran Dukic, Reinbert Evers, Real Duo, Stefan Grasse, Klaus Renzel, Duo Resonances, The Anido Guitar Duo, Duo NIHZ, Samuel T. Klemke

 

Competition Winner:

Justyna Sobczak

Competition winner Amateur:     Mark de Gooijer

 

2014
Artists:

Lorenzo Micheli, Gaelle Solal, Alberto Mesirca & Daniel Rowland, Simon Cheong, SoloNeo, Anido Guitar Duo, Sabrina Vlaskalic, Duo NIHZ, Carlé Costa 

 

Competition Winner:

Jakob Bangsø

Competition winner Amateur:     

Filip Optolowicz

 

2015
Artists:

Pavel Steidl, Hubert Käppel, Tom Kerstens, Sabrina Vlaskalic, Christian Lavernier, Anido Guitar Duo, Ben Salfield, Nutavut Ratanakarn, Thomas Peeperkamp, Samuel T. Klemke, Jim ten Boske, Duo NIHZ

 

Competition Winner:

Andrija Lazarevic

Competition winner Amateur:     

No first prize

Competition winner Local:

Kevin Wiesner

 

2016
Artists:

Marcin Dylla, Victor Villadangos, SoloNeo, Alberto Mesirca & Luca Scarlini, Finn Svit & Jochen Brusch, Sabrina Vlaskalic, Anido Guitar Duo, Tal Hurwitz, Ogmundur Tor Johannesson, Samuel Mok, Laurent Boutros & Julieta Cruzado, Thomas Peeperkamp, Samuel T. Klemke, Duo NIHZ, Laura Klemke, The Guitar Company, Vit & Hannah Gutkin, Jim ten Boske

 

Competition Winner:

Faian Freesen

Competition winner Amateur:     

Nandini Sudhir

Competition winner Local:

Kevin Wiesner

Competition winner Asturias-On-Vodka:

Nikos Leivaditis

Composition Competition Winner:

Richard Vaughan with 'Aedh Laments the Loss of Love'

 

2017
Artists:

Carlo Marchione, Hubert Käppel, Marcus Strand, Eric Lammers, Samuel Mok, Alexei Belousov, Grigory Novikov, Shin-yu Liu, Alberto Mesirca, Sabrina Vlaskalic, Anido Guitar Duo, Thomas Peeperkamp, Samuel T. Klemke, Duo NIHZ, Jim ten Boske, Tom Kerstens, Dario Chillemi, Daniel März, Arne Harder, Quartett Rheinsaiten, Stefan Grasse, Roberto Tascini, Jan Bartlema, Fabian Freesen, Shai Sobol

 

Competition Winner:

Peter Graneis

Competition winner Amateur:     

Dylan Prentner

Competition winner Local:

Jasper ten Koppel

Competition winner Asturias-On-Vodka:

Santiago Basante Arias

Composition Competition Winner:

Konstantin Vassiliev with 'Wanderer in Time'

Ensemble Competition Winner:

Yevgen Shtepa & Lidiia Sakharova

Corona Edition